FSMM_Banner2017Website_02_v02 Drapeau

FILMMAKERS  

 

 

Laura-Beth Cowley

 

 

Natasha Tonkin

 

 

Cristal Buemi &

Ludwig Camarillo

 

Alireza Hashempour

 

 

Evelyn Jane Ross

 

 

Supalert Peanchitlertkajorn &

Tada Kongionrak

 

Marie-Josée Doutre

 

 

 

Yu Yu

 

 

Oved Poran &

Liron Narunsky

 

 

Airin Budiman, Brad Flowers, Emily Millard, Karliegh Ivens,

Maude Ashby, Tiya Zhong,

Una Di Gallo, Virginia Findlay &

YingQi Wu

 

Hannah S. Kim

 

 

Mathieu Libman

 

 

Sam Gurry

 

 

Gates Callanan

 

 

Szandra Pataki

 

 

Matisse Gonzalez

 

 

Matt Scharenbroich

 

 

Rui Fan Wang

 

 

Tina Wen

 

 

Violette Delvoye

 

 

Katrin Novakovic

 

 

Rui Fan Wang

 

 

Gabrielle Kash

 

 

Mathilde Pepinster

 

 

Blake Derksen

 

 

Claire Brognez

 

 

Paul Mas

 

 

Susie Lou Chetcuti

 

 

Kate Haase &

Sebastian Hühnel

 

 

Suraya Raja

 

 

 

Giovanni Aguilar, Ferran Viura,

Juan Vasquez & Gaspare Lo Vacco

 

Phaedra Derizioti, Antonia Pina,

Rucha Dhayarkar &

Lorene Friesenbichler

 

Zoe Hutber

 

 

Momo Hiramatsu &

Miu Nakamura

 

Saori Suzuki

 

 

Catherine Prowse &

Hannah Quinn

Emerging talent category (Academic film)

Independent film category

                                                                                                     

Professional film category

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

 

2017

 

 

 

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2017

 

 

 

2017

 

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

COUNTRY / SCHOOL

 

 

Royaume-Uni / Uk

(University of the West of England)

 

Royaume-Uni / Uk

(National Film and Television School)

 

Espagne / Spain

(BAU, Design College of Barcelona)

 

Allemagne / Germany

(Filmakademie Baden- Wurttemberg)

 

États-Unis / USA

(Rhode Island School of Design)

 

États-Unis / USA

(Academy of Art University)

 

Canada

(Mel Hoppenheim School of Cinema /  Concordia University)

 

États-Unis / USA

(University of Southem California)

 

Israel

 

 

 

Canada

(Sheridan College)

 

 

 

 

États-Unis / USA

(Rhode Island School of Design)

 

États-Unis / USA

(California Institute of the Arts)

 

États-Unis / USA

(California Institute of the Arts)

 

États-Unis / USA

(Rhode Island School of Design)

 

Hongrie / Hungary

(Budapest Metropolitan University)

 

Allemagne / Germany

(Filmakademie Baden- Wurttemberg)

 

États-Unis / USA

(Savannah College of Art and Design)

 

Royaume-Uni / Uk

(Royal College of Art)

 

États-Unis / USA

(College of California)

 

Belgique /Belgium

(La Cambre)

 

Croatie / Croatia

(ALU, Academy of Fine Arts)

 

Royaume-Uni / Uk

(Royal College of Art)

 

États-Unis / USA

(Savannah College of Art and Design)

 

Belgique /Belgium

(La Cambre)

 

États-Unis / USA

(California Institute of the Arts)

 

Canada

(Université de Montréal)

 

France

(EMCA)

 

France-Belgique / France-Belgium

(ENSA - La Cambre)

 

Suisse-Allemagne / Switzerland-Germany

(Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts)

 

Royaume-Uni / Uk

(National Film and Television School)

 

 

Espagne / Spain

(BAU, Design College of Barcelona)

 

Espagne / Spain

(BAU, Design College of Barcelona)

 

 

Canada

(Emily Carr University)

 

Japon / Japan

(Tokyo Zokei University)

 

Japon / Japan

(Tokyo University of the Arts)

 

Royaume-Uni /UK

(Kingston University)

FILM  

 

 

Boris-Noris

 

 

Tête à Tête

 

 

Chair / Chaise

 

 

Ein Tiefer Zug / In One Drag

 

 

Adam

 

 

My Deer

 

 

The Lost Soul

 

 

 

Voyant

 

 

Above and Below /

Ci-dessus et ci-dessous

 

 

Quarters

 

 

 

 

 

The Paper Tiger

 

 

Pinky Toe

 

 

The Biggest Wad is Mine

 

 

Streaks of Rust / Stries de rouille

 

 

WireLess

 

 

Planeta De Queso

 

 

Aurora

 

 

Between Sand and Tides

 

 

Unthaw

 

 

Projection sur canapé /

Projection on Sofa

 

Protoplazma / Protoplasm

 

 

Fractals

 

 

Lorem Ipsum (Pain itself)

 

 

Je me lève et je prends mon café

 

 

The Spring Thaw

 

 

Ninfa

 

 

Children

 

 

Tiribi, la nouvelle maison /

Tiribi, the new home

 

Greater Than

 

 

 

Don't Think of a Pink Elephant /

Ne pense pas à un éléphant rose

 

 

Tuning

 

 

From the Same Thread

 

 

 

The Oddler / L'Oddler

 

 

Over the Forest / Sur la forêt

 

 

Cogito Wonderland

 

 

Laymun

Download the PDF list

FILM

 

 

Au revoir Balthazar

 

 

Burnt

 

Feardom

 

HozeNaghashi / Polychrome

 

 

Bone Guitar

 

 

Tokri / The Basket

 

 

Docteur Suture : Réel vs animé

Doctor Stiches: Real vs stop-motion

 

After All / Après tout

 

 

Analogue Loaders

 

 

The Full Story

 

 

Pixied

 

 

Second to None

 

Ewige Wiederkunft /

Eternal Recurrence

 

Dead Reckoning

 

 

Creizas / Ashes

 

Nevada

 

 

The Story of Percival Pilts

 

 

Chika, die Hündin im Ghetto /

Chika, the Dog in the Ghetto

 

Datamine

 

Soggy Flakes

 

The Dating Game

 

Evasion / The Escape

 

 

Barbers'Cut

 

 

Puppet

 

The Process

 

 

Slovo / Farewell

 

'Get Conscent' Animation Campaign

 

 

Cel Mai Bun Client /

The Best Costumer

 

Big Fish

 

 

Une histoire de la tulipe /

A History of the Tulip

 

Cerf Fleur / Deer Flower

 

WoodSwimmer

 

Look at Me Only

2016

 

 

2015

 

2016

 

2017

 

 

2016

 

 

2017

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2016

 

2016

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

2017

 

 

2015

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

2017

 

2017

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

2017

 

2016

 

 

2016

   

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

2017

 

2016                            

COUNTRY

 

 

Suisse / Switzerland

 

 

États-Unis / USA

 

Espagne / Spain

 

Iran

 

 

Canada

 

 

Inde / India

 

 

France

 

 

Australie / Australia

 

 

Royaume-Uni / Autriche

UK / Austria

 

Royaume-Uni / UK

 

 

Argentine / Argentina

 

 

Ireland / Irland

 

Allemagne / Germany

 

 

Autriche / Austria

 

 

Argentine / Argentina

 

États-Unis / USA

 

 

Australie / Australia

 

 

Allemagne / Germany

 

 

Canada

 

Canada

 

Australie / Australia

 

Pologne / Poland

 

 

Turquie / Turkey

 

 

Royaume-Uni / UK

 

Canada

 

Slovénie / Slovenia

 

 

Canada

 

 

Roumanie / Roumania

 

 

Corée du Sud / South Korea

 

 

Canada

 

 

Corée du Sud / South Korea

 

États-Unis / USA

 

Japon / Japan

 

FILMMAKERS  

 

 

Rafael Sommerhalder

(Freihandler Filmproduktion Gmbh)

 

Devin Bell

 

Pablo Munoz

 

Negareh Halimi &

Amin Malekian

 

Payton Curtis

(Mechanical Farm Animation)

 

Suresh Eriyat

(Studio Eeksaurus Productions)

 

Pierre Viguié

 

 

Michael Cusack

(Anifex)

 

Raphael Vangelis

 

 

Daisy Jacobs &

Christopher Wilder

 

Agostina Rayazzola &

Gabriela Sorroza

 

Vincent Gallagher

 

Jorg Weidner

 

 

Paul Wenniger &

Susan Young

 

Luciana Digiglio

 

Emily Ann Hoffman

(Jacob Burns Film Center)

 

Janette Goodey &

John Lewis

 

Sandra Schießl

 

 

Tim Tracey

 

The Affolter Bros

 

Matt Willis

 

Jarolaw Konopka

(ANIMA-POL)

 

Ediz Anavi

(Pomus)

 

Aiden Whittam

 

Salman Sajun

(Salman Sajun Studio)

 

Leon Vidmar

 

Daniel Sterlin-Altman &

Lori Malépart-Traversy

 

Serghei Chiviriga

(SC De Film Production SRL)

 

Park Jaembeom &

Kim Jeongseok

 

Isabelle Carignan-Chagnon

 

 

Kangmin Kim

 

Brett Foxwell

 

Tomoki Misato

 

 

 

Discovery Program (coming soon)

social_03 social_07 youtube-5-xxl Instagramme logo Fr

FILM

 

 

Framed

 

Ragnarok

 

 

Bienvenue / Welcome

 

 

Mirthful Castle

 

 

 

Mouvement Deluxe /

Deluxe Motion

 

The Ecstatics - EITS Official Video

 

James - Dear John

 

 

Silver

 

 

Locus

 

 

Cosmos / Kosmos

 

 

'Little Lungs' Snowboarding

 

 

'Little Lungs' Birthday

 

 

Min Börda / The Burden

 

The Switchman

 

 

 

No-Go-Zone

 

Naked Island - We Drink Too Much

 

 

Naked Island - We Eat Shit

2017

 

2016

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2016

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

 

2017

 

2016

 

 

 

2016

 

2017

 

 

2017

COUNTRY

 

 

Italie / Italy

 

Lithuanie - Danemark /

Lithuania - Denmark

 

Russie / Russia

 

 

Iran

 

 

 

Canada

 

 

États-Unis / USA

 

Royaume-Uni / UK

 

 

Belgique / Belgium

 

 

Pologne / Poland

 

 

Pologne / Poland

 

 

États-Unis / USA

 

 

États-Unis / USA

 

 

Suède / Sweden

 

Iran

 

 

 

Belgique / Belgium

 

Canada

 

 

Canada

FILMMAKERS  

 

 

Marco Jemolo

 

Urte Oettinger &

Johan Oettinger

 

Polina Kutukina

(Pchela)

 

Aghil Hosseinian, Davood Morgan,

Javad Zarinia & Farid Yahaghi

(ChapChinStudio)

 

Mathieu Handfield

(Sport)

 

Hayley Morris

 

Péter Vacz

(Picasso Pictures)

 

Ben Tesseur & Steven De Beul

(Beat Animation)

 

Anita Kwiatkowska-Naqvi

(WJTeam)

 

Daria Kopiec

(WJTeam)

 

Peter Sluszka

(Hornet)

 

Peter Sluska

(Hornet)

 

Niki Lindroth von Bahr

 

Medhi Khoramian

(The Documentary and Experimental Film Center - DEFC)

 

Atelier Collectif

 

Chris Lavis &

Maciek Szczerbowski

 

Chris Lavis &

Maciek Szczerbowski

 

Over 80 films in competition !

Contact Laureats Activities Sponsors Home About Submit a film Other festivals